..best free magento theme

Skip to Main Content »

Welcome to MulticomStore.com

Your shopping cart is empty

Multicom – MUL-OTDR-1000 – OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310/1550nm 26/24dB

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$3,295.00
OR

Quick Overview

Multicom - MUL-OTDR-1000 - Optical Time Domain Reflectometer

  • Auto/manual testing
  • Integrated design with long battery life
  • Outdoor enhanced, smart and rugged
  • 7” anti-reflection LCD touch screen
  • Support multi-language display and input
  • Wavelengths: 1310 / 1550nm
  • Dynamic Range: 26 / 24dB
  • Multicom – MUL-OTDR-1000 – OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer 1310/1550nm 26/24dB

    Double click on above image to view full picture

    Zoom Out
    Zoom In

    More Views

    Details

    Multicom’s 1000 Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) is specially designed for tough outdoor jobs. Lightweight, easy operation, low-reflection 7″LCD and 12 hours of battery life make it perfect for testing fiber optic cable in the field.

    Applications:
  • FTTX test with PON networks
  • CATV network testing
  • Access network testing
  • Live fiber troubleshooting

    This model does not include the VFL, Light Source, Power Meter & Smart Network Analysis. For these functions, please see the MUL-OTDR-1100.

  • Additional Information

    Featured No
    Manufacturer Multicom
    Free Ground Shipping Yes

    You may also be interested in the following product(s)

    Pico Digital - TSCW-X - Directional Coupler, Digital, 1 Port, Epoxy Sealed, Wall Plate Style

    Pico Digital - TSCW-X - Directional Coupler, Digital, 1 Port, Epoxy Sealed, Wall Plate Style

    $0.23
    Fiberdyne - FC-D-B-P2.0 - Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve, FC/APC

    Fiberdyne - FC-D-B-P2.0 - Fiber Optic Mating Sleeve, FC/APC

    Regular Price: $8.28

    Special Price $3.80

    RMS - 7516K - Directional Coupler, 16dB, 1GHz

    RMS - 7516K - Directional Coupler, 16dB, 1GHz

    Regular Price: $18.80

    Special Price $4.49

    Pico Digital - TSCW-9 - Directional Coupler, Digital, 1 Port, Epoxy Sealed, Wall Plate Style

    Pico Digital - TSCW-9 - Directional Coupler, Digital, 1 Port, Epoxy Sealed, Wall Plate Style

    Regular Price: $1.49

    Special Price $0.19

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.