..best free magento theme

Skip to Main Content »

Welcome to MulticomStore.com

Your shopping cart is empty

Multicom - Fiber Optic Jumper, 5 Meters, Multimode, Simplex, LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$9.15
OR

Quick Overview

Multicom Multimode Fiber Optic Jumper

  • Connector Types: FOJ-2M-MM-LC/UPC to LC/UPC
  • Length: 5 meters
  • Type: Simplex
  • Mode: Multimode
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Standard: OM3
  • Multicom - Fiber Optic Jumper, 5 Meters, Multimode, Simplex, LC/UPC to LC/UPC OM3

    Double click on above image to view full picture

    Zoom Out
    Zoom In

    More Views

    Details

    Features:
  • 2mm jacket for more flexibility and capacity in tight spaces
  • Meet all standard panel interfaces, easy to apply
  • All cables serialized and test results are recorded
    This Fiber Optic Jumper is guaranteed to be well polished and exceed the industry standard. Multicom jumpers and pigtails are assembled with high-grade connectors for long life and reliability.

    Applications:
  • Trunking lines direct to telecommunication closets
  • Fiber patch panel within communication closets
  • Links between electronic equipment and fiber patch panel
  • Additional Information

    Featured No
    Manufacturer Multicom
    Free Ground Shipping No

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.