..best free magento theme

Skip to Main Content »

Welcome to MulticomStore.com

Your shopping cart is empty

Blonder Tongue - MPO-ESM-70 - MEGAPORT OUTLET

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

Regular Price: $102.53

Special Price $26.80

OR

Quick Overview

Blonder Tongue - MPO-ESM-70 - MEGAPORT OUTLET
  • 10BaseT or Plug-n-Play USB Versions Available
  • Outlets Can Be Permanently Installed Eliminating the Need for CPE Retrieval
  • MAC Addressed for Remote Activation & Deactivation
  • Remote Software Upgrade Capable
  • Blonder Tongue - MPO-ESM-70 - MEGAPORT OUTLET

    Double click on above image to view full picture

    Zoom Out
    Zoom In

    More Views

    Details

    The MegaPort Outlet (MPO) revolutionizes broadband Internet access by using a permanently installable infrastructure based solution. The MPO acts like a modem and is MAC addressed to allow for easy remote software activation and deactivation. The consumer simply plugs in and is instantly connected to an always on broadband connection through the MegaPort system. In addition, installing multiple MPOs allows the ability to offer Home Networking. All this is accomplished without interference to existing TV channels or other interactive services. By reducing the maintenance costs to virtually zero by eliminating the cost of the modem hardware and retrieval, there is no better broadband solution available for MDUs

    Additional Information

    Featured No
    Manufacturer Blonder Tongue
    Free Ground Shipping No

    Product Tags

    Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.